Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
5 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
10 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
11 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
12 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
13 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
14 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
15 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
16 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
17 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
18 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
19 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
20 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
21 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
22 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
23 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
24 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
25 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
26 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
27 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
28 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
29 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
30 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
31 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
32 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
33 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
34 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
36 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
37 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
38 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
39 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
40 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
41 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
43 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
44 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
45 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
46 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
47 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
48 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
49 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
50 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
51 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
52 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
53 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
54 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
55 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
56 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
57 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
60 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
61 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
62 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
63 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
65 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
66 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
67 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
68 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
69 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
70 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
72 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
73 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
74 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
75 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
76 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
77 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
78 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
79 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
80 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
81 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
82 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
83 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
84 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
85 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
86 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
87 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
88 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
89 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
90 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
91 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
92 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
93 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
94 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
97 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
99 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
100 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
101 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
102 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
103 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
104 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
105 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
106 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
107 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: