Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
6 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
7 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
8 160033 Experimental Physics Tsankov, Tsanko
9 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
12 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
13 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
19 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
20 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
21 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
22 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
25 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
26 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
27 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
28 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
29 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
30 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
31 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
32 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
33 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
34 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
35 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
36 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
37 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
38 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
39 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
43 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
44 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
45 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
46 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
47 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
48 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
50 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
51 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
52 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
53 144012 Praxisprojekt Mitarbeiter von Firmen
54 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
55 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
56 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
57 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
58 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
60 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
62 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
63 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
64 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
65 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
66 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
67 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
68 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
71 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
72 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
73 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
75 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
77 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
79 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
80 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
81 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
82 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
83 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
85 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
86 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
87 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
88 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
89 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
90 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
91 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
92 141140 Computer Architecture Fricke, Florian
93 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
94 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
95 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
96 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
97 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
98 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
99 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
100 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
101 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
102 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
103 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
104 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
108 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
109 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
110 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
111 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
112 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
113 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
114 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
115 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
116 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: