Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
9 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
12 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
13 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
14 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
20 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
21 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
22 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
24 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
25 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
26 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
27 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
28 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
29 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
30 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
31 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
32 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
33 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
34 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
35 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
36 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
37 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
38 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
39 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
40 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
41 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
47 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
48 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
49 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
50 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
51 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
52 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
53 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
54 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
55 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
56 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
57 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
58 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
59 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
60 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
61 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
64 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
65 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
66 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
67 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
68 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
69 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
70 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
71 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
75 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
76 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
77 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
79 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
81 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
83 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
84 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
85 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
87 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
91 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
92 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
93 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
94 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
95 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
96 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
97 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
98 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
99 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
100 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
101 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
102 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
103 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
104 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
105 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
106 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
110 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
111 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
112 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
113 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
114 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
115 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
116 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
117 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
118 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
119 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
120 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
121 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: