Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
9 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
10 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
11 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
12 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
13 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
20 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
21 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
22 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
24 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
25 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
26 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
27 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
28 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
29 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
30 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
31 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
32 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
33 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
34 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
35 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
36 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
37 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
38 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
39 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
40 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
45 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
46 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
47 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
48 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
49 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
50 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
51 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
52 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
53 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
54 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
55 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
56 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
57 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
58 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
59 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
60 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
63 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
64 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
65 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
66 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
67 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
68 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
69 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
73 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
74 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
75 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
76 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
77 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
78 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
79 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
81 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
82 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
83 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
85 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
87 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
89 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
90 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
91 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
92 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
93 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
94 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
95 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
96 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
97 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
98 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
99 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
100 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
101 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
102 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
103 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
104 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
108 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
109 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
110 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
111 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
112 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
113 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
114 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
115 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
116 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
117 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
118 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: