Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
5 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
6 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
7 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
8 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
9 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
10 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
16 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
17 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
20 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
21 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
22 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
23 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
24 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
25 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
26 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
27 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
28 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
29 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
30 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
31 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
32 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
36 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
37 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
38 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
39 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
40 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
41 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
42 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
43 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
44 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
45 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
46 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
47 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
49 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
50 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
51 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
52 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
53 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
54 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
55 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
56 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
57 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
59 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
61 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
63 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
65 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
66 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
72 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
73 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
74 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
75 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
76 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
77 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
81 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
82 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
83 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
84 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
85 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
86 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
87 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
88 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
89 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
90 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: