Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
9 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
10 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
11 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
12 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141086 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
21 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Sezgin, Aydin
22 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
23 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 142222 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB A Sezgin, Aydin
25 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
26 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
28 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
29 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
30 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
31 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
32 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
33 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
34 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
35 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
36 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
37 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
38 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
39 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
40 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
44 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
45 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
46 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
47 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
48 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
50 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
51 187260 Main Features of Chemistry Muhler, Martin
52 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
53 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
54 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
55 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
56 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
57 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
58 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
61 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
63 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
64 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
65 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
66 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
67 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
69 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
70 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
71 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
72 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
76 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
77 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
78 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
79 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
81 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
83 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
85 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
86 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
87 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
89 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
91 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
92 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
93 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
94 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
95 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
96 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
97 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
98 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
99 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
100 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
101 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
102 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
103 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
104 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
105 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
106 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
107 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
110 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
111 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
112 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
113 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
114 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
115 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
116 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
117 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
118 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
119 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: