Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
9 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
12 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
13 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
14 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
20 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
21 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
22 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
24 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
25 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
26 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
27 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
28 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
29 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
30 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
31 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
32 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
33 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
34 150110 Mathematics 1 Püttmann, Annett
35 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
36 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
37 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
38 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
39 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
44 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
45 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
46 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
47 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
48 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
49 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
50 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
51 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
52 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
53 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
54 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
55 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
56 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
57 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
58 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
61 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
63 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
64 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
65 150114 Mathematics 3 Lipinski, Mario
66 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
67 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
68 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
72 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
73 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
74 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
75 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
76 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
78 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
80 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
81 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
82 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
83 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
85 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
87 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
88 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
89 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
90 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
91 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
92 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
93 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
94 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
95 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
96 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
97 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
98 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
99 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
100 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
101 160033 Experimental Physics Czarnetzki, Uwe
102 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
103 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
104 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
108 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
109 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
110 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
111 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
112 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
113 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
114 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
115 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
116 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
117 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
118 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
119 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: