Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
9 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
10 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
11 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
12 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
20 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
21 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
22 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
23 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
24 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
25 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
26 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
27 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
28 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
29 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
30 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
31 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
32 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
33 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
34 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
35 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
36 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
37 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
38 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
39 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
44 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
45 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
46 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
47 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
48 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
49 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
50 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
51 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
52 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
53 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
54 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
55 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
56 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
57 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
58 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
59 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
60 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
62 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
64 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
65 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
66 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
67 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
68 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
69 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
70 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
72 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
73 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
74 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
75 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
76 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
77 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
78 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
80 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
81 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
82 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
83 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
84 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
85 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
86 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
87 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
88 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
89 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
90 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
91 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
92 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
93 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
94 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
95 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
96 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
97 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
98 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
99 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
100 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
101 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
102 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
103 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
104 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
105 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
106 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
110 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
111 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
112 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
113 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
114 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
115 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
116 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
117 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
118 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: