Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
5 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
6 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
7 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
8 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
9 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
10 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
16 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
17 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
20 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
21 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
22 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
23 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
24 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
25 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
26 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
27 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
28 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
29 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
30 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
31 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
32 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
33 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
36 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
37 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
38 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
39 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
40 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
41 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
42 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
43 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
44 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
45 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
46 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
47 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
48 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
49 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
50 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
51 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
52 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
53 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
54 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
55 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
56 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
57 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
58 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
61 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
62 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
63 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
64 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
65 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
66 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
67 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
68 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
71 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
72 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
73 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
74 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
75 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
76 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
77 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
78 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
82 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
83 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
84 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
85 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
86 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
87 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
88 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
89 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
90 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
91 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: