Nummer Name Dozent
1 150324 Model Checking Zeume, Thomas
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
9 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
10 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
11 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
12 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
13 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
14 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
15 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
16 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
17 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
18 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
19 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
20 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
30 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
31 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
32 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
33 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
34 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
35 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
36 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
37 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
38 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
39 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
40 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
41 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
42 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
43 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
44 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
45 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
46 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
47 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
48 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
49 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
50 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
51 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
52 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
53 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
54 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
55 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
56 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
57 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
58 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
59 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
60 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
61 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
62 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
63 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
64 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
65 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
66 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
67 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
68 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
69 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
70 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
71 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
72 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
73 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
74 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
75 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
77 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
78 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
79 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
80 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
81 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
82 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
83 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
84 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
85 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
86 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
87 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
88 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
89 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
90 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
91 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
92 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
93 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
94 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
95 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
96 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
97 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
98 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
99 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
100 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
101 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
102 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
103 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
104 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
105 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
106 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
107 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
108 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
109 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
110 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
111 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
112 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
113 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
114 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
115 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
116 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
117 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
118 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
119 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
120 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
121 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
122 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
123 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
124 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
125 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
126 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
127 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
128 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
129 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
130 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
131 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
132 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
133 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
134 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
135 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
136 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
137 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
138 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
139 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
140 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
141 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
142 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
143 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
144 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
145 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
146 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
147 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
148 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
149 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
152 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
153 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
154 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
155 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
156 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
157 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
158 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
159 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
160 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen Glasmachers, Tobias
161 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
162 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
163 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
164 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
165 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
166 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
167 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
168 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
169 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
170 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
171 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
172 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
173 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
174 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
175 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
176 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
177 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
178 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
179 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
180 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
181 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
182 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
183 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
184 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
185 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
186 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
187 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
188 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
189 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
190 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
191 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
192 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
193 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
194 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
195 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
196 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
197 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
198 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
199 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
200 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
201 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
202 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
203 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
204 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
205 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: