Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 160033 Experimental Physics von Keudell, Achim
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
10 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
11 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
12 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
13 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
14 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
15 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
16 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
17 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
18 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
19 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
20 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
30 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
31 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
32 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
33 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
34 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
35 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
36 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
37 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
38 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
39 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
40 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
41 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
42 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
43 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
44 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
45 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
46 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
47 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
48 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
49 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
50 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
51 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
52 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
53 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
54 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
55 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
56 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
57 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
58 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
59 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
60 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
61 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
62 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
63 150114 Mathematics 3 Püttmann, Annett
64 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
65 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
66 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
67 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
68 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
69 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
70 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
71 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
72 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
73 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
74 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
75 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
76 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
77 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
78 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
79 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
80 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
81 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
82 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
83 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
84 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
85 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
86 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
87 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
88 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
89 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
90 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
91 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
92 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
93 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
94 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
95 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
96 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
97 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
98 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
99 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
100 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
101 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
102 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
103 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
104 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
105 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
106 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
107 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
108 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
109 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
110 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
111 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
112 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
113 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
114 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
115 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
116 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
117 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
118 150110 Mathematics 1 Lipinski, Mario
119 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
120 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
121 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
122 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
123 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
124 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
125 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
126 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
127 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
128 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
129 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
130 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
131 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
132 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
133 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
134 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
135 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
136 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
137 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
138 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
139 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
140 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
141 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
142 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
143 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
144 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
145 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
146 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
147 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
148 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
149 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
150 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
151 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
152 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
153 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
154 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
155 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
156 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
157 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
158 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
159 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
160 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
161 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
162 141328 Computer Science 1 - Programming Glasmachers, Tobias
163 141481 Programmierung und Algorithmen für ET/IT (PO 20) Glasmachers, Tobias
164 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
165 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
166 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
167 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
168 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
169 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
170 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
171 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
172 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
173 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
174 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
175 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
176 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
177 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
178 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
179 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
180 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
181 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
182 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
183 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
184 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
185 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
186 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
187 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
188 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
189 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
190 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
191 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
192 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
193 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
194 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
195 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
196 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
197 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
198 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
199 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
200 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
201 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
202 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
203 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
204 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
205 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
206 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
207 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
208 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
209 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: