Nummer Name Dozent
1 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
2 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
3 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
4 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
9 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
10 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
11 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
12 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
13 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
14 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
15 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
16 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
17 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
18 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
19 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
20 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
21 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
22 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
23 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
24 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
25 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
26 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
27 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
33 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
34 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
35 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
36 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
37 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
38 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
39 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
40 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
41 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
42 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
43 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
44 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
45 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
46 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
47 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
48 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
49 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
54 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
55 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
58 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
59 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
60 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
61 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
62 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
68 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
69 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
70 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
71 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
72 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
73 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
74 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
75 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
76 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
81 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
82 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
83 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
84 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
85 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
86 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
87 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
88 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: