Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
3 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
8 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
9 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
10 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
11 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
12 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
13 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
14 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
15 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
16 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
17 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
18 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
19 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
20 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
21 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
22 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
23 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
24 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
25 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
28 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
29 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
30 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
32 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
33 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
34 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
35 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
36 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
37 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
38 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
39 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
40 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
41 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
43 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
44 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
45 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
46 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
47 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
48 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
49 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
50 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
51 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
52 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
53 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
54 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
58 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
59 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
60 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
61 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
62 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
63 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
64 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
65 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
66 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
67 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
68 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
69 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
71 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
72 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
73 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
74 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
75 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
76 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
77 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: