Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
3 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
4 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
5 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
6 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
11 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
12 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
13 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
14 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
15 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
16 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
17 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
18 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
19 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
20 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
21 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
22 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
23 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
24 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
25 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
26 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
27 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
28 150112 Mathematics 2 Püttmann, Annett
29 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
30 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
31 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
32 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
35 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
36 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
37 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
38 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
39 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
40 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
41 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
42 144010 Internship ETIT Mitarbeiter von Firmen
43 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
44 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
45 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
46 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
47 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
48 150116 Mathematics 4 Lipinski, Mario
49 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
50 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
51 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
52 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
54 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
56 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
57 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
58 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
59 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
60 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
61 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
62 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
63 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
64 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
70 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
71 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
72 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
73 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
74 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
75 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
76 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
77 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
78 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
79 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
80 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
81 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
82 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
83 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
84 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
85 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
86 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
87 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
88 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
89 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
90 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
91 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
92 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
93 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
94 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
95 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
96 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
97 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
98 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
99 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: