Nummer Name Dozent
1 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
5 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
6 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
7 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
8 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
11 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
12 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
23 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
25 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
28 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
29 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
31 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
32 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
33 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
34 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
35 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
36 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
37 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
40 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
42 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
43 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
44 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
45 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
46 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
47 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
48 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
51 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
52 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
53 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
54 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
55 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
56 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
57 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
59 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
64 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
66 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
69 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
70 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
71 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
72 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
73 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
74 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
75 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
77 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
78 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
79 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
80 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
81 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
82 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
83 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
84 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
85 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
86 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
87 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
88 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
89 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
90 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
91 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
92 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
93 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
94 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
95 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
103 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
104 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
105 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
106 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
107 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
108 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
109 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
111 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
113 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
114 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
115 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
116 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
117 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
118 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
119 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
120 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
121 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
122 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
124 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
125 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
126 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
127 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
128 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
129 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
130 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
131 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
132 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
133 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
134 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
135 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
136 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
137 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
138 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
139 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
141 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
142 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
143 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
144 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
145 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
146 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
147 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
148 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
149 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
150 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
151 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
152 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
153 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
154 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
155 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
156 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
157 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
158 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
159 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
160 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: