Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
8 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
9 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
10 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
11 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
12 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
13 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
23 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
25 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
28 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
29 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
31 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
32 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
33 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
34 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
35 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
36 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
37 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
40 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
42 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
43 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
44 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
45 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
46 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
47 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
48 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
51 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
52 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
53 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
54 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
55 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
56 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
58 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
61 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
62 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
63 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
64 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
66 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
67 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
68 141140 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
69 141026 Computer Architecture Niemann, Philipp
70 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
71 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
72 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
73 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
74 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
75 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
76 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
77 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
78 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
79 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
80 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
81 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
82 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
83 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
84 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
85 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
86 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
87 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
88 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
89 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
90 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
91 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
92 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
93 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
94 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
95 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
96 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
97 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
98 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
99 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
102 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
104 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
107 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
108 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
109 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
110 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
111 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
112 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
113 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
114 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
115 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
116 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
117 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
118 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
119 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
120 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
121 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
122 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
124 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
125 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
126 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
127 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
128 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
129 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
130 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
131 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
132 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
133 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
134 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
135 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
136 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
137 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
138 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
139 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
140 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
141 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
142 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
143 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
144 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
145 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
146 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
147 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
148 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
149 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
150 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
151 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
152 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
153 141346 Software Engineering Berger, Thorsten
154 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
155 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
156 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
157 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
158 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
159 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
160 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
161 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
162 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
163 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: