Nummer Name Dozent
1 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
2 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
3 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
4 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
7 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
12 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
13 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
14 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
15 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
16 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
17 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
18 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
19 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
20 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
21 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
22 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
23 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
24 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
25 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
26 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
27 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
28 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
29 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
30 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
32 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
33 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
34 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
35 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
36 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
37 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
38 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
39 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
40 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
41 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
43 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
44 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
45 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
46 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
47 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
48 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
49 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
50 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
54 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
55 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
56 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
57 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
58 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
59 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
60 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
61 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
62 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
63 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
65 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
66 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
68 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
69 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
70 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
71 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
72 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
73 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
74 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
75 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
76 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
77 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
82 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
83 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
84 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
85 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
86 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
87 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
88 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
89 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: