Nummer Name Dozent
1 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
2 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
3 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
4 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
5 140000 Tutorial Tutoren
6 141346 Software Engineering Studiendekan ITS
7 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
8 141087 Power Electronics Staudt , Volker
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
11 141086 Electrical Engineering - Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
21 141218 System Theory 2: Signal Transformations Sezgin, Aydin
22 141203 Communication Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
24 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Sezgin, Aydin
25 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
28 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
29 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
31 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
32 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
33 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
34 141289 Electrophysics Schulze, Julian
35 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
36 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
37 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
38 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
39 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
40 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
41 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
42 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
43 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
44 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
45 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
46 142161 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Engineering Rolfes, Ilona
47 141130 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - Electric Circuits Rolfes, Ilona
48 141120 Fundamentals of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 141129 Elektrotechnik 1 - Elektrische Netzwerke Rolfes, Ilona
50 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
51 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
52 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
53 141180 Electronics I - Compontents Pohl, Nils
54 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
55 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
56 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
57 141300 Computer Science 3 - Digital Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
59 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
61 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
62 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
63 142105 Bachelor Practical Course Information Technology Ochs, Karlheinz
64 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
66 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
69 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
71 141140 Computer Architecture N.N.
72 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
73 141065 Measurement Techniques Musch, Thomas
74 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
75 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
77 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
78 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
79 141090 Project Days Mayr, Pierre
80 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
81 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
82 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
83 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
84 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
85 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
86 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
87 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
88 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
89 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
90 141003 Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
91 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
92 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
93 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
94 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
95 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
102 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
103 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
104 141264 Optoelectronics Hofmann , Martin R.
105 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
106 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
107 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
108 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
109 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
110 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
111 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
112 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
113 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
114 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
115 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
116 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
117 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
118 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
119 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
120 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
121 140020 Einführung in wissenschaftliches Arbeiten Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
122 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
123 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
124 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
125 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
126 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
127 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
128 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
129 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
130 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
131 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
132 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
133 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
134 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
135 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
136 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
137 149872 Programming C Dürmuth, Markus
138 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
139 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
141 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
142 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
143 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
144 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
145 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
146 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
147 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
148 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
149 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
150 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
151 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
152 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
153 142104 Practical Course Electronics Awakowicz, Peter
154 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
155 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
156 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
157 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
158 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: