Nummer Name Dozent
1 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
2 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
3 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
4 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
7 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
8 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
9 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
10 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
15 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
16 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
17 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
20 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
21 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
22 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
23 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
24 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
25 142223 Practical Course MATLAB 2 Schmitz, Georg
26 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
27 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
28 141288 Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
29 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
30 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
31 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
32 150116 Mathematics 4 Püttmann, Annett
33 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
34 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
35 141304 Digital Technology Oehm, Jürgen
36 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
37 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
38 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
39 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
40 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
41 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
42 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
43 141143 Basics of Modern C++ Niemann, Philipp
44 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
45 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
46 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
47 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
48 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
50 144012 Praxisprojekt und Projektbericht Mitarbeiter von Firmen
51 144006 Praxistage Mayr, Pierre
52 141170 Systemtheorie 1 - Signale und Systeme Martin, Rainer
53 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
54 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
55 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
56 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
57 150112 Mathematics 2 Lipinski, Mario
58 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
59 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
60 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
61 142222 Practical Course MATLAB Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
66 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
68 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
69 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
70 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
71 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
72 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
73 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
74 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
75 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
76 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
77 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
78 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
79 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
80 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
81 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
82 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
83 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
84 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
85 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
86 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
87 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
88 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
89 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
90 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
91 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
92 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
93 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
94 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
95 141365 Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
97 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
100 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
101 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
102 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
103 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
104 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
105 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
106 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
107 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
108 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
109 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: