Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
3 142080 Bachelor Practical Course Electrical Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141219 Linear Optimization Sezgin, Aydin
8 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
9 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
10 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
11 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
12 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
13 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
14 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
15 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
16 141224 System Theory 3: Stochastic Signals Schmitz, Georg
17 142223 Bachelor Practical Course MATLAB B Schmitz, Georg
18 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
19 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
20 141288 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering - electrical and magnetic fields Roll, Gerhard
21 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
22 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
23 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
24 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
25 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
26 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
27 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 141199 Transmission of Digital Signals Ochs, Karlheinz
30 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
33 141066 Electronics II - Circuits Musch, Thomas
34 142064 Bachelor Practical Course Electronic Circuits Musch, Thomas
35 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
36 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
37 141171 System Theory 1: Fundamentals Martin, Rainer
38 141172 Speech- and Audio Communication Martin, Rainer
39 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
40 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
41 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
42 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
43 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
47 141265 Quantum Mechanics and Statistics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
51 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
52 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
53 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
54 144001 Bachelor Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 144003 Colloquium ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
56 143106 Bachelor Seminar Electronics Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
57 143107 Bachelor Seminar Information Technology Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 144005 Praxis Project Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
60 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
61 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
62 141321 Computer Science 2 - Algorithms and Datastructures Güneysu, Tim
63 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
64 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
65 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
66 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
67 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
68 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
69 141365 Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 4 - Electromagnetic Field Theory Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
70 141376 Computer-aided Circuit Analysis Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
73 141381 Electronic Materials Bock, Claudia
74 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
75 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
76 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
77 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
78 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
79 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
80 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: