Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
8 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
9 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
10 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
17 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
20 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
21 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
22 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
23 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
24 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
25 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
26 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
30 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
33 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
34 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
35 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
36 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
37 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
38 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
40 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
41 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
43 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
44 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
45 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
46 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
47 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
48 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
49 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
50 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea

Page: