Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
6 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
7 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
8 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
15 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
16 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
17 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
20 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
21 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
22 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
23 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
24 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
28 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
29 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
31 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
32 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
33 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
34 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
35 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
36 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
39 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
40 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
41 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
42 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
43 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
44 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
45 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
46 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
47 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
48 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea

Page: