Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
8 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
9 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
10 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
11 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
12 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
13 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
14 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
22 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
23 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
24 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
25 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
26 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
27 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
28 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
29 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
30 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
31 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
32 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
33 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
34 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
35 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
36 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
37 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
39 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
40 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
41 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
42 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
43 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
44 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
45 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
46 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
47 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
48 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
49 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
50 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
51 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
54 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
56 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
58 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
59 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
60 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
61 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
62 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
63 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
64 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
65 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
66 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
67 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
68 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
69 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
70 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
71 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
72 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
73 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
74 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
75 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
76 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
77 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
78 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
79 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
80 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
81 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
82 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
83 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
84 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
90 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
91 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
92 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
93 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
94 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
95 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
96 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
97 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
98 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
99 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
100 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
101 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
102 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
103 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
104 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
105 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
106 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
107 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
108 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
109 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
110 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
111 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
112 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
113 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
114 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
115 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
116 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
117 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
118 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
119 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
120 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
121 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
122 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
123 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
124 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
125 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
126 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
127 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
128 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
129 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
130 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
131 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
132 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
133 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
134 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
135 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
136 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
137 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
138 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
139 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
141 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
142 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
143 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
144 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
145 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
146 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
147 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
148 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
149 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
150 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
151 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
152 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
153 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
154 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
155 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: