Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
8 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
9 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
10 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
17 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
20 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
21 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
22 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
23 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
24 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
25 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
26 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
29 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
30 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
32 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
33 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
34 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
35 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
36 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
37 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
40 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
42 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
43 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
44 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
45 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
46 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
47 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
48 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
49 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
53 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
54 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
55 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
56 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
57 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
58 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
59 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
60 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
61 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
62 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
63 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
65 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
66 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
67 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
68 141378 Computational Engineering 2 Geiser, Jürgen
69 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
70 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
71 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
72 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
73 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
74 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
75 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
76 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
77 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
78 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
79 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
80 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
81 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
82 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
83 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
84 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
85 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
86 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
87 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
88 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
89 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: