Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
8 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
17 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
18 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
21 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
22 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
23 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
24 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
25 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
26 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
27 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
28 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
30 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
32 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
33 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
34 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
35 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
36 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
37 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
38 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
39 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
40 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
43 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
45 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
46 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
47 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
49 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
50 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
51 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
52 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
53 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
54 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
55 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
56 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
57 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
58 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
59 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
60 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
61 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
62 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
63 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
64 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
65 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
66 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
67 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
68 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
69 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
70 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
71 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
72 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
73 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
74 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
75 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
79 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
80 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
81 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
82 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
83 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
84 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
85 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
86 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
87 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: