Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
6 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
7 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
8 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
15 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
16 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
17 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
20 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
21 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
22 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
23 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
24 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
25 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
28 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
29 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
31 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
32 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
33 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
34 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
35 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
36 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
39 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
40 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
41 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
42 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
43 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
44 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
45 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
48 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
49 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
50 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
51 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
52 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
53 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
54 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
55 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
56 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
57 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
58 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
59 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
60 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
61 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
62 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
63 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
64 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
65 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
66 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
67 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
68 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
69 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
70 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
71 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
72 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
73 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
74 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
75 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
78 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
79 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
80 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
81 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
82 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
83 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
84 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
85 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
86 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: