Nummer Name Dozent
1 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
2 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
3 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
4 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
5 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
6 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
11 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
12 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
13 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
14 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
15 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
16 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
17 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
18 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
19 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
20 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
21 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
23 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
24 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
25 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
26 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
27 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
28 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
29 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
30 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
31 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
32 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
33 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
34 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
35 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
38 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
39 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
41 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
42 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
43 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
44 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
45 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
46 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
47 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
48 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
49 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
50 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
51 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
52 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
53 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
54 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
55 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
56 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
57 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
58 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
59 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
60 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: