Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
6 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
7 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
8 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
15 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
16 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
17 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
18 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
19 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
20 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
21 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
22 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
23 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
24 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
25 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
29 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
30 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
32 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
33 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
34 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
35 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
36 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
37 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
38 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
40 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
41 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
42 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
43 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
44 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
46 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
47 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
48 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
49 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
50 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
51 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
52 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
53 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
54 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
55 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
56 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
57 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
58 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
59 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
60 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
61 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
62 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
63 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
64 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
65 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
66 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
67 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
68 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
69 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
70 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
71 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
72 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
73 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
74 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
75 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
76 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
77 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
78 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
79 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
80 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
81 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
82 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
83 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
84 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
85 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: