Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
3 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
7 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
8 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
9 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
10 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
11 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
12 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
13 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
14 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
15 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
16 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
17 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
18 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
19 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
20 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
21 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
22 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
23 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
24 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
25 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
26 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
27 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
28 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
29 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
30 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
31 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
32 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
33 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
34 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
35 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
36 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
37 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
38 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
39 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
40 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
41 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
42 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
43 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
44 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
45 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
46 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
47 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
48 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
49 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
50 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
51 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
52 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
53 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
54 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
55 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
56 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
57 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
58 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
59 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
60 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
61 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
62 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: