Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
5 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
8 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
9 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
10 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
11 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
12 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
13 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
14 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
15 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
16 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
17 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
18 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
19 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
20 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
21 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
22 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
23 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
24 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
25 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
26 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
27 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
29 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
30 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
32 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
33 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
34 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
35 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
36 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
37 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
38 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
39 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
40 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
41 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
42 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
43 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
45 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
46 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
47 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
48 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
49 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
50 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
51 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
52 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
53 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
54 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
55 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
56 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
57 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
58 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
59 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
60 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
61 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
62 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
63 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
64 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
65 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
66 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
67 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
68 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
69 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
70 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
71 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
72 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
73 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
74 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
75 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
76 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
77 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
78 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
79 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
80 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: