Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
9 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
10 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
17 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
28 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
29 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
31 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
32 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
33 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
34 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
35 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
36 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
37 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
40 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
42 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
43 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
44 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
45 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
47 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
48 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
49 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
53 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
56 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
59 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
60 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
61 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
62 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
63 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
64 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
65 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
66 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
68 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
69 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
70 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
71 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
72 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
73 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
74 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
75 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
77 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
78 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
79 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
80 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
81 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
82 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
83 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
84 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
85 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
86 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
87 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
88 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
89 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
90 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
93 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
94 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
95 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
96 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
97 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
98 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
99 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
100 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
101 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
102 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
103 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
104 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
105 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
106 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
107 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
108 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
109 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
110 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
111 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
112 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
113 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
114 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
115 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
116 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
117 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
118 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
119 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
120 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
121 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
122 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
123 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
124 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
125 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
126 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
127 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
128 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
129 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
130 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
131 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
132 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
133 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
134 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
135 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
136 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
137 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
138 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
139 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
141 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
142 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
143 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
144 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
145 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
146 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
147 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
148 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
149 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
150 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
151 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
152 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
153 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
154 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
155 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
156 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
157 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: