Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
8 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
9 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
10 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
19 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
20 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
21 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
22 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
23 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
24 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
25 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
26 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
27 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
28 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
29 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
30 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
31 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
32 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
33 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
34 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
35 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
36 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
37 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
38 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
39 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
40 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
41 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
44 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
45 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
46 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
47 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
48 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
49 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
50 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
51 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
52 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
53 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
54 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
55 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
56 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
57 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
58 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
59 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
60 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
62 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
63 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
64 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
65 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
66 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
67 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
68 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
69 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
70 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
71 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
77 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
78 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
79 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
81 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
83 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
85 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
86 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
87 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
88 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
89 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
90 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
91 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
92 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
93 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
94 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
95 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
96 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
97 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
98 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
99 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
100 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
101 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
102 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
103 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
104 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
109 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
110 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
111 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
112 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
113 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
114 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
115 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
116 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
117 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
118 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
119 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: