Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
8 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
9 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
10 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
11 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
12 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
13 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
14 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
25 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
26 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
27 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
28 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
29 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
32 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
33 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
34 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
35 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
36 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
37 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
38 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
43 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
44 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
45 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
47 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
48 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
49 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
50 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
51 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
53 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
54 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
57 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
59 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
60 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
61 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
63 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
64 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
65 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
66 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
67 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
68 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
69 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
70 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
72 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
73 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
74 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
75 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
76 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
77 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
78 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
79 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
80 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
81 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
82 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
87 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
88 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
89 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
90 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
91 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
92 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
93 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
94 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
95 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
97 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
98 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
99 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
100 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
101 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
102 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
103 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
104 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
105 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
106 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
107 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
108 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
109 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
110 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
111 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
112 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
113 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
114 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
115 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
116 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
117 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
118 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
119 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
120 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
121 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
122 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
123 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
124 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
125 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
126 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
127 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
128 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
129 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
130 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
131 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
132 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
133 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
135 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
136 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
137 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
138 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
139 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
140 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
141 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
142 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
143 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
144 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
145 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
146 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
147 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
148 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: