Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
9 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
10 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
11 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
12 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
23 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
25 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
26 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
27 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
28 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
29 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
31 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
32 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
33 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
34 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
35 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
36 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
37 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
40 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
42 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
43 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
44 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
45 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
46 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
47 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
48 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
49 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
51 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
54 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
55 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
59 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
60 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
61 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
63 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
64 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
65 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
66 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
67 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
68 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
69 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
70 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
72 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
73 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
74 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
75 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
76 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
77 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
78 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
79 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
80 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
81 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
82 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
83 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
84 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
85 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
86 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
89 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
90 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
91 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
92 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
93 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
94 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
95 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
96 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
97 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
98 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
99 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
100 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
101 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
102 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
103 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
104 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
105 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
106 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
107 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
108 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
109 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
110 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
111 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
112 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
113 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
114 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
115 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
116 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
117 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
118 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
119 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
120 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
121 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
122 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
123 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
124 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
125 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
126 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
127 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
128 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
129 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
130 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
131 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
132 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
133 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
134 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
135 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
136 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
137 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
138 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
139 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
140 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
141 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
142 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
143 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
144 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
145 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
146 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
147 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
148 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
149 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
150 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
151 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
152 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
153 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
154 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
155 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
156 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: