Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
3 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
4 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
5 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
6 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
7 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
12 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
13 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
14 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
22 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
23 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
24 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
25 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
26 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
27 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
28 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
29 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
30 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
31 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
32 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
33 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
34 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
35 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
36 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
37 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
40 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
41 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
42 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
47 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
48 141210 Linear Time-variant Systems: Methods and Applications Ochs, Karlheinz
49 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
50 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
51 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
52 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
54 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
55 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
56 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
57 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
58 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
59 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
60 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
61 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
63 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
64 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
65 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
66 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
67 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
68 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
69 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
70 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
71 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
72 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
78 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
79 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
80 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
82 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
83 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
84 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
85 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
86 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
87 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
88 141388 Semiconductor Technology 2 Hoffmann, Martin
89 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
90 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
91 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
92 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
93 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
94 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
95 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
96 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
97 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
98 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
99 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
100 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
101 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
102 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
103 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
104 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
105 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
106 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
107 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
108 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
110 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
111 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
112 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
113 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
114 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
115 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
116 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
117 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
118 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
119 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
120 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: