Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
8 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
9 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
10 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
11 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
12 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
13 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
14 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
15 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
23 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
24 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
25 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
26 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
27 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
28 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
29 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
32 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
33 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
34 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
35 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
36 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
37 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
38 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
43 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
44 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
45 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
46 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
47 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
48 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
49 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
50 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
51 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
52 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
53 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
54 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
55 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
56 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
57 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
58 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
59 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
60 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
61 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
62 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
63 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
64 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
65 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
66 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
67 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
68 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
69 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
70 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
71 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
72 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
73 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
74 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
75 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
76 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
77 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
78 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
79 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
80 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
81 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
82 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
83 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
84 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
85 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
86 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
87 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
88 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
89 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
90 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
91 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
92 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
93 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
94 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
95 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
96 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
97 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
98 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
99 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
100 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
101 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
102 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
103 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
104 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
105 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
106 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
107 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
108 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
109 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
110 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
111 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
112 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
113 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
114 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
115 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
116 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
117 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
118 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
119 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
120 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
121 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
122 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
123 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
124 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
125 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
126 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
127 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
128 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
129 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
130 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
131 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
132 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
133 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
134 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
135 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
136 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
137 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
138 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
139 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
140 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
141 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
142 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
143 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
144 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
145 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
146 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
147 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
148 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
149 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
150 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
151 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: