Nummer Name Dozent
1 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
2 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
3 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
4 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
5 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
6 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
7 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
8 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
9 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
18 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
19 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
20 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
21 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
22 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
23 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
24 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
25 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
26 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
27 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
28 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
29 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
30 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
31 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
32 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
33 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
34 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
35 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
36 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
37 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
38 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
39 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
40 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
41 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
42 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
43 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
44 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
45 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
46 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
47 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
48 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
49 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
50 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas

Page: