Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
3 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
4 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
5 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
7 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
8 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
9 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
10 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
11 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
12 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
13 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
14 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
15 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
16 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
17 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
18 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
19 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
20 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
21 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
22 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
23 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
24 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
25 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
26 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
27 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
28 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
29 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
30 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
31 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
32 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
33 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
34 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
35 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
36 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
37 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
38 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
39 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
40 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
41 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
42 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
43 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
44 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
45 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
46 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
47 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
48 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
49 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
50 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter

Page: