Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
3 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
4 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
5 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
6 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
7 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
12 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
13 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
14 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
22 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
23 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
24 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
25 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
26 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
27 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
28 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
29 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
30 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
31 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
32 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
33 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
34 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
35 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
36 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
37 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
38 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
40 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
41 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
42 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
43 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
44 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
45 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
47 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
48 141210 Lineare zeitvariante Systeme: Methoden und Anwendungen Ochs, Karlheinz
49 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
50 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz

Page: