Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
9 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
10 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
11 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
12 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
20 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
21 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
22 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
23 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
24 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
25 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
26 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
27 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
28 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
29 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
30 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
31 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
32 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
36 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
37 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
38 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
39 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
40 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
41 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
42 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
43 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
44 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
45 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
46 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
47 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
49 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
50 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian

Page: