Nummer Name Dozent
1 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
2 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
3 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
4 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
5 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
6 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
7 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
9 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
10 143200 Master Seminar Connected Cars Sezgin, Aydin
11 143201 Master-Seminar Wearable Sensors and Systems Sezgin, Aydin
12 141214 Master-Seminar Deep Learning Sezgin, Aydin
13 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
14 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
15 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
16 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
17 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
18 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
19 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
20 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
21 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
22 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
23 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
24 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
25 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
26 141011 Nonlinear Dynamical Systems - Analysis and Controller Synthesis Richter, Jan
27 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
28 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
29 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
30 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
32 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
33 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
34 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
35 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
36 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
37 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
38 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
39 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
40 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
41 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
42 143001 Master Seminar Process Automation Lunze, Jan
43 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
44 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
45 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
46 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
47 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
48 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
49 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
50 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
51 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
52 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
54 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
55 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
56 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
57 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
58 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
59 310531 Master-Praktikum Introduction to Deep Learning for Computer Vision Houben, Sebastian
60 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
61 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
62 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
63 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
64 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
65 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
66 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
67 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
68 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
69 160308 Laser Spectroscopy Hägele, Daniel
70 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
71 139900 Introduction to Nonlinear optics Gurevich, Evgeny
72 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
73 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
74 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
75 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
76 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
77 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
78 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
79 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
80 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
81 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
82 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
83 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
84 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
85 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
86 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
87 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
88 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
89 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
90 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
91 141270 Scientific Working Brenner, Carsten
92 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
93 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
94 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
95 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
96 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
97 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
98 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
99 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
100 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
101 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: