Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
9 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
12 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
13 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
18 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
19 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
20 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
21 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
22 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
23 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
24 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
25 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
26 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
27 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
28 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
29 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
30 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
31 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
32 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
33 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
35 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
36 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
37 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
38 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
39 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
40 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
41 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
42 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
43 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
44 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
45 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
46 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
48 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
49 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
50 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
51 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
52 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
53 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
54 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
55 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
56 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
57 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
58 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
59 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
60 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
61 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
62 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
65 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
66 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
67 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
68 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
69 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
70 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
71 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
73 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
74 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
75 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
76 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
77 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
78 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
79 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
80 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
81 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
82 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
83 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
84 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
85 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
86 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
87 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
88 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
89 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
90 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
91 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
92 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
93 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
94 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
95 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
96 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
97 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
98 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
99 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
100 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
101 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
102 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
103 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
104 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
105 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
106 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
107 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: