Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
5 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
8 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
9 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
10 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
17 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
18 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
19 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
20 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
21 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
22 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
23 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
24 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
25 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
26 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
27 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
28 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
29 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
30 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
31 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
32 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
33 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
34 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
35 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
36 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
37 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
38 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
39 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
40 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
41 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
42 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
43 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
44 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
45 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
46 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
47 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
48 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
49 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
50 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
51 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
52 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
53 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
54 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
55 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
56 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
57 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
58 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
59 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
60 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
61 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
62 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
63 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
64 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
65 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
66 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
67 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
68 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
69 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
70 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
71 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
72 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
73 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
74 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
75 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
76 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
77 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
78 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
79 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
80 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
81 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
82 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
83 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
84 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
85 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
86 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
87 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
88 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
89 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
90 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
91 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
92 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
93 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
94 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
95 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
96 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
97 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
98 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
99 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
100 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
101 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
102 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: