Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
5 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
6 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
7 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
8 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
11 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
14 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
15 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
16 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
17 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
18 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
19 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
20 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
21 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
22 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
23 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
24 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
25 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
26 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
27 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
28 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
29 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
30 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
31 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
32 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
33 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
34 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
35 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
36 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
37 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
38 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
39 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
40 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
41 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
42 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
43 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
44 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
45 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
46 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
47 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
48 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
49 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
50 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
51 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
52 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
53 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
54 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
55 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
56 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
57 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
58 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
59 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
60 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
61 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
62 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
63 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
64 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
65 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
66 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
67 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
68 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
69 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
70 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
71 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: