Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
3 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
4 160218 Medical Physics Wieck, Andreas
5 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
8 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
9 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
10 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
11 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
12 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 142181 Master Practical Course Design of Integrated Circiuts with VHDL Shahin, Keyvan
18 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
19 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
20 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
21 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
22 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
23 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
24 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
25 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
26 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
27 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
28 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
29 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
30 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
32 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
33 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
34 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
35 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
36 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
37 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
38 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
39 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
40 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
41 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
42 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
43 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
44 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
45 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
46 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
47 141012 Discrete-Event Systems Lunze, Jan
48 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
49 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
50 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
51 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
52 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
53 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
54 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
55 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
56 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
57 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
58 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
59 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
60 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Kreimeier, Dieter
61 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
62 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
63 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
64 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
65 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
66 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
67 141124 Analogue CMOS-Circuits for Mobile Communication Systems Issakov, Vadim
68 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
69 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
70 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
71 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
72 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
73 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
74 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
75 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
76 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
77 141084 Control of Induction Machines Heising, Carsten
78 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
79 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Gurevich, Evgeny
80 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
81 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
82 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
83 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
84 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
85 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
86 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
87 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
88 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
89 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
90 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
91 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
92 139950 Plasmonics Derrien, Thibault
93 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
94 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
95 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
96 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
97 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
98 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
99 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
100 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
101 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
102 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
103 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
104 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
105 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
106 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
107 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
108 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: