Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
3 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
4 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
5 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
6 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
7 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
8 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
9 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
10 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
11 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
12 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
13 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
14 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
15 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
16 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
17 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
18 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
27 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
28 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
29 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
30 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
31 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
32 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
33 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
34 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
35 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
36 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
37 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
38 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
40 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
42 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
43 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
44 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
45 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
46 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
47 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
48 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
49 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
51 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
52 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
53 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
54 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
55 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
56 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
58 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
59 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
60 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
61 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
62 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
64 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
65 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
67 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
68 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
69 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
70 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
71 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
72 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
73 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
74 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
75 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
76 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
77 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
78 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
79 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
80 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
81 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
82 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
83 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
84 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
85 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
86 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
87 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
88 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
89 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
90 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
91 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
92 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
93 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
94 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
95 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
96 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
97 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
98 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
99 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
100 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
101 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
102 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
103 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
104 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
109 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
110 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
111 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
112 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
113 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
114 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
115 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
116 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
117 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
118 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
119 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
120 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
121 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
122 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
123 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
124 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
125 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
126 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
127 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
128 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
129 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
130 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
131 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
132 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
133 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
134 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
135 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
136 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
137 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
138 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
139 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
140 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
141 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
142 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
143 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
144 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
145 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
146 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
147 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
148 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
149 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
150 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
151 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
152 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
153 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
154 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
155 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
156 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
157 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
158 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
159 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
160 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
161 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
162 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
163 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
164 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
165 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
166 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
167 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
168 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
169 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
170 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
171 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
172 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
173 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
174 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
175 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
176 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
177 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
178 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
179 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
180 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: