Nummer Name Dozent
1 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
2 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
6 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
7 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
8 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
9 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
10 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
11 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
12 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
13 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
14 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
15 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
16 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
17 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
20 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
21 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
22 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
26 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
27 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
28 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
29 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
30 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
31 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
32 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
33 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
34 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
35 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
36 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
37 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
38 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
39 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
40 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
41 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
42 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
43 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
44 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
45 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
46 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
47 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
48 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
49 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
50 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
51 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
52 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
53 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
54 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
55 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
56 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
57 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
58 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
59 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
60 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
61 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
62 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
63 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
64 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
65 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
66 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
67 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
68 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
69 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
70 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
71 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
72 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
73 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
74 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
75 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
76 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
77 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
78 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
79 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
80 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
81 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
82 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
83 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
84 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
85 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
86 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
87 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
88 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
89 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
90 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
91 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
92 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
93 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
94 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
95 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
96 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
97 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
98 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
99 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
100 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
101 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
102 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
103 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
104 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
105 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
106 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
107 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
108 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
109 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
110 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
111 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
112 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
113 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
114 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
115 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
116 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
117 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
118 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
119 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
120 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
121 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
122 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
123 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
124 139930 Laser Metrology Gurevich, Evgeny
125 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
126 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
127 141081 Dynamic Processes in Electric Power Distribution Systems Grebe, Eckhard
128 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
129 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
130 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
131 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
132 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
133 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
134 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
135 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
136 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
137 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
138 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
139 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
140 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
141 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
142 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
143 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
144 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
145 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
146 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
147 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
148 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
149 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
150 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
151 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
152 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
153 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
154 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
155 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
156 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
157 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
158 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
159 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
160 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
161 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
162 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
163 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
164 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
165 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
166 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
167 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
168 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
169 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
170 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
171 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
172 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
173 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: