Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Wölfel, Christian
3 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Wölfel, Christian
4 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Wölfel, Christian
5 310003 Machine Learning: Unsupervised Methods Wiskott, Laurenz
6 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
7 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
8 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
9 139940 Fiber Optics Weigel, Thomas
10 137020 Energieumwandlungssysteme Wagner, Hermann-Josef
11 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
12 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
13 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
14 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Turki, Faical
15 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
16 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
17 135270 Grundlagen des Kraftfahrzeug-Antriebsstrangs Tenberge, Peter
18 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
19 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
20 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
21 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
22 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
23 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
24 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
25 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
26 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
27 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
28 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
29 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
30 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
31 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
32 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
33 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
34 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
35 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
36 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
37 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
38 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
39 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
40 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
41 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
42 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
43 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
44 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
45 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
46 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
47 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
48 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
49 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
50 139040 Master-Project Applied Optics 1 Saetchnikov, Anton
51 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
52 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
53 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
54 141079 Managing Uncertainty in Transmission System Operation Ringelband, Tilman
55 137460 Vernetzte Produktionssysteme Prinz, Christopher
56 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
57 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
58 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
59 139930 Laser Metrology Ostendorf, Andreas
60 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
61 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
62 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
63 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
64 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
65 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
66 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
67 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
68 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
69 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
70 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
71 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
72 141275 Light and Matter Mussenbrock, Thomas
73 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
74 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
75 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
76 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
77 137040 Embedded Systems Mönnigmann, Martin
78 137270 Prozessführung und Optimalsteuerung Mönnigmann, Martin
79 141064 Electromagnetic Compatibility Meckelburg, Hans-Jürgen
80 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
81 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
82 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
83 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
84 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
85 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
86 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
87 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
88 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
89 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
90 139070 Modellierung und Entwurf dynamischer Systeme Leonow, Sebastian
91 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
92 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
93 143263 Journal Club Lecturers of the RUB
94 142264 Science Project Lecturers of the RUB
95 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
96 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
97 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
98 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
99 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
100 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
101 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
102 141274 LabView Programming Korolov, Ihor
103 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
104 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
105 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
106 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
107 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
108 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
109 141364 Plasma Technology for Semiconductor Manufacturing Klick, Michael
110 141368 Radia Frequency Technology and Electrostatic Substrate clamping for technical plasmas Klick, Michael
111 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
112 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
113 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
114 160311 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
115 160328 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
116 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
117 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
118 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
119 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
120 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
121 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
122 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
123 160228 Introduction to Biophysics Hofmann, Eckhard
124 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
125 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
126 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
127 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
128 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
129 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
130 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
131 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
132 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
133 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
134 139180 Smart Apparatuses Grünewald, Marcus
135 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
136 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
137 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
138 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
139 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
140 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
141 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
142 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
143 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
144 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
145 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
146 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
147 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
148 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
149 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
150 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
151 141082 Electrical Power Economics Dennersmann, Jürgen
152 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
153 310002 Artificial Neural Networks Cheng, Sen
154 251231 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Researching and Writing a Scientific Paper Callahan, Kara
155 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
156 141069 Cognitive Sensorik Brüggenwirth, Stefan
157 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
158 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
159 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
160 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
161 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
162 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
163 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
164 141080 Calculation of Electric Power Distributions Networks Brandes, Walter
165 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
166 141269 Photovoltaics Borchert, Dietmar
167 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
168 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
169 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
170 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
171 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
172 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
173 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
174 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
175 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
176 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
177 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
178 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
179 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
180 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: