Nummer Name Dozent
1 141014 Process automation Wölfel, Christian
2 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
3 141384 semiconductor technology Wieser, Ulrich
4 143289 Master seminar Electronic systems Wieser, Ulrich
5 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
6 143121 Master Seminar Mobile Communication Vogt, Michael
7 141085 Electric Railways Steimel, Andreas
8 141083 Electric Drives Staudt , Volker
9 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
10 141084 Control of Induction Machines Staudt , Volker
11 142081 Master Practical Course Power Electronics and Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
12 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
13 141407 Introduction to Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
14 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
15 141408 Charging Facilties for Electric Mobility Sourkounis , Constantinos
16 141403 Renewable Electric Power Engineering Sourkounis , Constantinos
17 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
18 141401 Introduction to Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
19 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
20 141213 Fundamentals of Data Science Sezgin, Aydin
21 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
22 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
23 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
24 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
25 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
26 141285 Writing particle based simulation codes: from electron swarms to radio-frequency-plasmas Schulze, Julian
27 141132 Simulation Hochfrequenter Systeme Schulz, Christian
28 142220 Master Practical Course Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
29 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
30 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
31 141225 Ultrasound imaging Schmitz, Georg
32 141222 Statistical Signal Processing Schmitz, Georg
33 141482 Numerical Photonics in Python Saraceno, Martin
34 141421 Ultrafast Laser Physics 1: Basics of ultrashort pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
35 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
36 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
37 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
38 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
39 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
40 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
41 141187 High Frequency Circuits for Measurement and Communications Technology Pohl, Nils
42 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
43 141301 Design of Analogue BiCMOS Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
44 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
45 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
46 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
47 141215 Wireless Communications Ochs, Karlheinz
48 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
49 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
50 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
51 142183 Master Project Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
52 143202 Master Seminar Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
53 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
54 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
55 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
56 141125 Radar Systems Musch, Thomas
57 142063 Master Practical Course Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
58 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
59 141183 VLSI Design Mayr, Pierre
60 143160 Master Seminar Information Technology and Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
61 141160 Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
62 141165 Fundamentals of Speech Signals Processing Martin, Rainer
63 142160 Master Practical Course Communication Acoustics Martin, Rainer
64 142162 Master Project Speech- and Audiocommunication Martin, Rainer
65 141007 System Dynamics and Control Design Lunze, Jan
66 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
67 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
68 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
69 142001 Master Practical Course Automatic Control Lunze, Jan
70 142002 Master Project Systems Engineering Lunze, Jan
71 143000 Master Seminar Modern Methods of Control Engineering Lunze, Jan
72 141042 Digital Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
73 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
74 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
75 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
76 142041 Master project Pattern recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
77 143161 Master Seminar Cognitive Signal Processing Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
78 141370 Numerical Plasma Simulation Kemaneci, Efe
79 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
80 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
81 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
82 142263 Master Project Advanced Optics 2 Hofmann , Martin R.
83 141271 Biomedical Optics Hofmann , Martin R.
84 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
85 143264 Master-Seminar Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
86 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
87 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
88 141386 Microactuators and Microsenors Hoffmann, Martin
89 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
90 141380 Selected topics in the field of microsystems technology Hoffmann, Martin
91 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
92 209800 Biomedical Systems I Hexamer, Martin
93 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
94 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
95 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
96 141281 Plasmamedicine Gibson, Andrew R.
97 140008 Master Startup LAP Gerling, Alexandra
98 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
99 141267 Optoelectronics Gerhardt, Nils C.
100 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
101 141378 Computational Engineering 2: Electrodynamics Geiser, Jürgen
102 141372 Electromagnetic Waves Eremin, Denis
103 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
104 141374 Fundamentals of GPU Programming Eremin, Denis
105 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
106 143162 Master Seminar Adaptive Systems of Signal Processing Enzner, Gerald
107 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
108 141361 Fields, Waves and Particles Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
109 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
110 141363 Plasma Sheaths Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
111 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
112 143282 Master Seminar Plasma Simulation Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
113 141272 Terahertz Technology Brenner, Carsten
114 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
115 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
116 141133 Radiation and Propagation of Electromagnetic Waves Barowski, Jan
117 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
118 141068 Messverfahren und Sensoren Baer, Christoph
119 142379 Master Project Humanitarian Technology Baer, Christoph
120 141283 Plasma Technology 1 Awakowicz, Peter
121 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
122 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
123 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
124 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter

Page: