Nummer Name Dozent
1 141279 Numerical Methods in Electrodynamics Wilczek, Sebastian
2 141128 Mobile Communication System and Circuits Vogt, Michael
3 141369 Crash Course on Plasma Simulation van Dijk, Jan
4 141168 Embedded Multimedia Theimer, Wolfgang
5 138490 Vehicle Dynamics Tenberge, Peter
6 141088 Power Electric Control Elements Staudt , Volker
7 143081 Master Seminar Power Systems Technology Sourkounis , Constantinos
8 141405 Energy Storage Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
9 142083 Master Practical Course For Renewable Power Systems Sourkounis , Constantinos
10 141217 Optimization in Information Engineering Sezgin, Aydin
11 142202 Mas­ter Practical Course Com­mu­ni­ca­ti­on Sys­tems 1 Sezgin, Aydin
12 143204 Master-Seminar Algorithmen der Signalverarbeitung Sezgin, Aydin
13 142203 Master Project Communication Systems Sezgin, Aydin
14 141211 Master Seminar Physical Layer Security Journal Club Sezgin, Aydin
15 141366 Technische Hochfrequenzplasmen Schulze, Julian
16 160505 Plasma Diagnostics Schultz-von der Gathen, Volker
17 310501 Autonomous Robotics: Action, Perception and Cognition Schöner, Gregor
18 310536 Master Practical Course Autonomous Robotics Schöner, Gregor
19 143220 Master Seminar Biomedical Engineering Schmitz, Georg
20 141223 Tomographic imaging Schmitz, Georg
21 141423 Ultrafast Laser Physics 2: Generation and Applications of Ultrashort Pulses Saraceno, Clara J.
22 141422 Laser Colloquium Saraceno, Clara J.
23 141131 Systems of High-Frequency Techniques Rolfes, Ilona
24 142121 Master Practical Course High-Frequency Systems Rolfes, Ilona
25 143122 Master-Seminar Microwave and measurements systems Rolfes, Ilona
26 141181 Integrated Circuits Pohl, Nils
27 142180 Master Practical Course Design of High Frequency Integrated Circuits with Cadance Pohl, Nils
28 141302 Circuits Suitable for BiCMOS Integration Oehm, Jürgen
29 142300 Master Internship Basics of Layout Design of Integrated Circuits Oehm, Jürgen
30 142301 Master Practical Course Advanced layout design of integrated circuits Oehm, Jürgen
31 142182 Master Project Time-variant Transmission Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
32 141216 Time-variant Communication Systems Ochs, Karlheinz
33 143203 Master Seminar Memristive Systems for Neuromorphic Circuits Ochs, Karlheinz
34 141276 Applied Electrodynamics Mussenbrock, Thomas
35 141277 Physical Electronics Mussenbrock, Thomas
36 141062 Analogue Circuits Musch, Thomas
37 142062 Master Practical Course Microcontrollers in Measurement and Control Systems Musch, Thomas
38 141006 Multivariable Systems and Digital Control Lunze, Jan
39 141013 Networked Control Systems Lunze, Jan
40 141005 Artificial Intelligence for Engineers Lunze, Jan
41 144103 Master Thesis LAP Lecturers of the RUB
42 141109 free choice Lecturers of the RUB
43 142265 Competitive International Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
44 142267 Research Project Lecturers of the RUB
45 142268 Research Project Conference Participation Lecturers of the RUB
46 142266 Com­pe­ti­ti­ve In­ter­na­tio­nal Re­se­arch Pro­ject Pre­sen­ta­ti­on Lecturers of the RUB
47 141089 Smart Grids Laskowski, Michael
48 141400 Mechatronic Drive Systems Krüger, Matthias
49 136460 Fertigungsautomatisierung Kreimeier, Dieter
50 141044 Fundamentals of Automatic Speech Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
51 142040 Master Project DSP Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
52 143163 Master Seminar Speech and Pattern Recognition Kolossa, Do­ro­thea
53 140008 Master Startup LAP Kleemann, Navina
54 141373 Plasma Chemistry Kemaneci, Efe
55 160313 Physics of Quantum Cascade Lasers Jukam, Nathan
56 160317 Quantum Optics Jukam, Nathan
57 141261 Photonics Hofmann , Martin R.
58 142262 Master Project Advanced Optics 1 Hofmann , Martin R.
59 142269 Master Project Optics Fundamentals Hofmann , Martin R.
60 143265 Master-Seminar Terahertz Technology Hofmann , Martin R.
61 141389 Microsystems Technology Hoffmann, Martin
62 141388 Halbleitertechnologie 2 Hoffmann, Martin
63 144101 Master Thesis ETIT Hochschullehrer der Fakultät ET/IT
64 202620 Master Practical Course Biomedical Measurement Methods Hexamer, Martin
65 201015 Biomedical Systems II Hexamer, Martin
66 138950 Laser Technology Gurevich, Evgeny
67 139050 Master-Project Applied Optics 2 Gurevich, Evgeny
68 141280 Biomedical Applications of Plasma Technology Gibson, Andrew R.
69 141263 Optical Metrology Gerhardt, Nils C.
70 141122 Antennas for Mobile and Satellite Communication Systems Geissler, Matthias
71 141377 Computational Engineering 1: Fluiddynamics in electrical-engineering Geiser, Jürgen
72 141367 Electromagnetic Fields Eremin, Denis
73 141173 Adaptive Systems Enzner, Gerald
74 141106 Free Choice of Courses Dozenten der RUB
75 141105 Nichttechnische Veranstaltungen Dozenten der RUB
76 139960 Laser Materials Processing Dobbelstein, Henrik
77 140005 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
78 140013 Courses at TU Dortmund Diverse (TU Dortmund)
79 141220 Biomedical Image Processing Dencks, Stefanie
80 251230 English for Specific Academic Purposes: Producing and Presenting a Scientific Poster Callahan, Kara
81 141067 Electronic Circuits for Industrial Flow Measurement Brockhaus, Helmut
82 141362 Modeling of Technological Plasmas Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
83 142360 International Summer School Brinkmann, Ralf Peter
84 184611 Biophysical Chemistry I Bordignon, Enrica
85 138110 Design of Hybrid Powertrains Böhme, Thomas
86 142380 Master Practrical Course nanoelectronics Bock, Claudia
87 141387 Low-Dimensional Semiconductor Systems Bock, Claudia
88 141262 Maths for Laser engineers Benning, Martin
89 140003 Master Startup ETIT Baer, Christoph
90 141284 Plasma Technology 2 Awakowicz, Peter
91 141290 Plasma Spectroscopy Awakowicz, Peter
92 142101 Master Project Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
93 143280 Master Seminar Plasma Technology Awakowicz, Peter
94 310509 Concurrent Programming Arinir, Doga

Page: